Bienvenido a TheBeastHosting

Politica de Cookies

Company information

Corporate name: TheBeastHosting

Company name: Taltum Solutions S.L.

Company headquarters: Carrer de Picasso, 4, 08980 Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona

Director: Marc Iglesias Hernández


Privacy Policy

At TheBeastHosting we have absolute respect for your data and your privacy. The data we have in our system are exclusively to manage the services you contract with TheBeastHosting.com and assist you as best as possible. We strictly comply with Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

We have registered our files with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), where you can consult them, as corresponds to all entities that handle personal data.

You can access and rectify them at any time. We inform you which data we handle and how and for what we use them. If you want to exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose, you only have to send us your request together with a copy of the holder's NIF to support@thebeasthosting.com or by post: TheBeastHosting, SL located at Carrer de Picasso, 4, 08980, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona. Remember to keep them always updated, you can do it from your Control Panel.

Of course, you have the guarantee that under no circumstances would we pass them on to third parties, as they are absolutely confidential and we treat them with the utmost care. We have a security system that prevents their loss and prevents alteration or unauthorized access. We also have a security certificate SSL, issued by THAWTE INC, to ensure the transmission of personal data through our website under a secure environment.

When you browse thebeasthosting.com you generate cookies that are necessary for the operation of some applications and to extract statistics of the visits we receive. In any case they are anonymous, with the exception of those that are intended to keep your user name and password when you enter your Control Panel; this way you avoid re-typing them every time you want to access the management of your services. Keep in mind that you can deactivate cookies whenever you want from your own browser.

We also want to inform you at all times of the improvements we are implementing in the services you have contracted, as well as news that we believe may be of interest to you. TheBeastHosting is absolutely opposed to the practice of spamming: you are always the one who decides whether or not you want to receive this type of communication.

If you have any questions about our Data Protection Policy please contact us and we will help you to solve it

Data Protection Policy

This Privacy Policy regulates both the processing of personal data that Marc Iglesias Hernández (hereinafter, TheBeastHosting) performs as the data controller, and the data protection regime applicable to the services provided by TheBeastHosting when it acts as the data processor of the data that users treat in its services. In both cases, whether TheBeastHosting acts as responsible or in charge of the processing, it strictly complies with the requirements of current legislation on the protection of personal data, and maintains an absolute respect for the data and privacy of users.

Treatment Manager

TheBeastHosting treats data fairly and lawfully; &only treats data that it considers adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the specific, explicit and legitimate scope and purposes for which it obtains it, and does not use it for purposes incompatible with those for which the data has been collected.

TheBeastHosting treats data fairly and lawfully; &only treats data that it considers adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the specific, explicit and legitimate scope and purposes for which it obtains it, and does not use it for purposes incompatible with those for which the data have been collected.

1.1. Accuracy

The users of the TheBeastHosting.com website (hereinafter, users) are responsible for the veracity and timeliness of the data they provide to TheBeastHosting, considering the data provided by them to be accurate and current. Users may modify and/or update their data, and their preferences regarding the treatment of the data provided, through the configuration of the options available in the 'Customer Area' (also known as the 'Control Panel').

1.2. Information

TheBeastHosting, as the party responsible for processing, informs that both the personal data provided by users when registering and those provided to hire any of the services offered in TheBeastHosting.com or to resolve any incident communicated by any of the available means of contact (telephone, chat or email), are incorporated or may be incorporated into a file of its ownership, duly registered in the Register enabled by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and will be treated in accordance with the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.

To access and/or browse TheBeastHosting.com website you do not need to provide any data. The obligatory nature of the answer to the questions posed, or of the data requested through the website, is indicated by the incorporation of an asterisk (*) following the question or field of the form. If the required data is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the requested service or functionality.

TheBeastHosting does not process data on minors in any case, since &only allows registration as a user and contracting services through the website TheBeastHosting.com to adults with full capacity to act in legal traffic.

1.3. Purposes

TheBeastHosting &only treat the personal data provided by users in accordance with the purposes described in this Policy and in the General Conditions of Contracts for services contracted by users, which are listed by way of illustration only below:

Users: the data collected by any of the means or channels of contact identified on the website (including chats or telephone calls) are used for the purpose of managing the account and services contracted by users, both technically and at the accounting, tax or administrative level, and / or to notify incidents, news or any information of interest on their services.

TheBeastHosting uses the contact data provided by users to send them, by electronic means or not, information about the improvements that are being implemented in the services they have contracted, and to keep them informed about the news it believes may be of interest (offers and promotions). TheBeastHosting is absolutely opposed to the practice of spamming: the user is the one who decides - and authorizes - whether or not to receive this type of communication, either by registering as a user at TheBeastHosting.com and, therefore, accepting the General Conditions of TheBeastHosting and this Policy, or by requesting information of this type by any of the means of contact provided on the web.

TheBeastHosting keeps the traffic and location data generated within the framework of the provision of electronic communications services contracted by users, at the disposal of the competent authorities during the legally established period, in accordance with Law 25/2007, of 18 October, on the conservation of data relating to electronic communications and public communications networks. These data are not used for purposes of commercial promotion.

Human resources: the data received are conserved in order to take them into account in future selective processes of workers and/or collaborators.

Suggestions, Complaints or Comments: the data collected are used to attend to the communications received and provide the corresponding response

Contact: data received by any of the means and / or channels of contact indicated on the website, are used to contact and / or manage the request or incident reported. The received calls can be recorded, for security reasons and to improve the quality of the services.

Social networks: users using the service of automated publication in social networks must provide their access codes (username / email address and password) to these networks, which will be used for the sole purpose of publishing on behalf of users the content they provide. These contents must respect both current legislation and the conditions of use of the social networks themselves.

1.4. Consent

The users consent to the treatment of their data in the terms previously indicated through the acceptance of this Privacy Policy by registering as a user of TheBeastHosting, or by sending information or using any of the means of contact provided on the website TheBeastHosting.com, or by contracting the specific service that requires such treatment in accordance with the General Conditions of Contract of the corresponding service. Users must refrain from providing personal data of other interested parties, unless they have the relevant authorization, according to which such parties will have been previously and duly informed about the content of this Privacy Policy and, specifically, that consent to their data being provided to TheBeastHosting to be treated in accordance with the purposes for which they correspond, as well as may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (hereinafter jointly referred to as ARCO) in the terms described in this Policy. In any case, TheBeastHosting will cancel the registered data as soon as they are no longer necessary or pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected, and may keep them duly blocked for as long as any type of liability may be required as a result of a legal relationship or obligation or the execution of a contract or the application of pre-contractual measures requested by the interested party.

1.5. Assignment

TheBeastHosting does not transfer data to third parties, unless a law or a community regulation provides otherwise, or if necessary for the provision of the contracted service. In such a case, &only communicates those data essential to manage the request of users and provide contracted services, so that the transfer responds to the free and legitimate acceptance of a legal relationship between stakeholders and TheBeastHosting, whose development, compliance and control necessarily involve the connection of data and includes the necessary transmission of them. In the event that a user leaves a comment or interacts socially with the website of TheBeastHosting.com or in the social networks in which it is present, they must bear in mind that their data will be published in the environment in which they act, that is to say, they will be expressly authorizing the communication of their data -associated to the action they perform- to the rest of users who access the website or social network.

1.6. Revocability

The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of data of interested parties, may be revoked at any time by communicating it to TheBeastHosting under the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. Under no circumstances will this revocation be retroactive.

1.7. Rights

Interested parties may exercise their ARCO rights, and revoke the consent given for the processing and/or transfer of their data, at any time by sending a request by post to the Legal Department of TheBeastHosting, at the following address: Carrer de Picasso, 4, 08980, Sant Feliu de Llobregat, Barcelona; or by sending an email to support@thebeasthosting.com. In any case, the request must be accompanied by a copy of the official document accrediting the identity of the holder of the data.

1.7. Treatment Manager

2.1. Legitimation

The user who contracts the service (hereinafter, Contracting Person), or where appropriate the third party that decides on the purpose, content, use and processing of personal data, are the only responsible for the data hosted in TheBeastHosting services. TheBeastHosting treats the information hosted in its services exclusively on behalf of the Contracting Party under the terms and conditions stipulated in the Main Agreement. The Contracting Person, or the third party to whom the Contracting Person is providing a service, is processing the data of which the Contracting Person is responsible.

Need help?

Contact us if you have any questions, we will be happy to answer all your questions